English (Rules of Court)
defence counsel [correct]; counsel for the defence [correct]
French (Règles de procédure)
avocat de la défense [correct, masculine noun]; procureur de la défense [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
abogado defensor [correct, masculine noun]