English (Legal System)
notice served on opposing counsel
OBS: One of the two kinds of acte de palais.
OBS: Reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Théorie du droit)
acte d'avocat à avocat [masculine noun, France]; acte d'avoué à avoué [masculine noun, France]; acte du Palais [masculine noun, France]; acte du palais [masculine noun, France]; acte entre avocats [masculine noun, France]; acte entre avoués [masculine noun, France]
OBS: Reproduit de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Régimen jurídico)
acto de abogado a abogado [masculine noun]