English (Legal Profession: Organization; International Public Law)
government advocate
OBS: Reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit); Droit international public)
avocat du gouvernement [masculine noun]; avocat du Gouvernement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Organización de la profesión (Derecho); Derecho internacional público)
abogado fiscal [masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.