English (Legal Profession: Organization)
practising lawyer; practising attorney [United States]
OBS: practice: The exercise of a profession or occupation (the practice of law).
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit))
avocat en exercice [correct, masculine noun]; juriste praticien [masculine noun]
OBS: En exercice, en activité, en fonction : Ambassadeur en exercice.
Spanish (Organización de la profesión (Derecho))
abogado en ejercicio [correct, masculine noun]