English (Legal Profession: Organization)
articled clerk [correct, specific]
OBS: A lawyer's clerk bound to him by a contract (articles) for his services and for his instruction in law.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit))
stagiaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun, generic]
OBS: Qui fait son stage. Avocat, professeur stagiaire.
Spanish (Organización de la profesión (Derecho))
pasante [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; abogado en prácticas [correct, masculine noun]