English (Legal System)
lawyer for the case; lawyer responsible; lawyer instructed
DEF: The lawyer representing one of the parties.
OBS: Reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Théorie du droit)
avocat chargé de la représentation d'une partie [masculine noun]
OBS: Reproduit de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Régimen jurídico)
abogado patrocinante [masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.