English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
crowned pulley [standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
tambour bombé [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
tambor abombado [masculine noun]