English (Telephones; Telephone Switching; Telephone Facilities)
last-party release [correct]; last subscriber release
French (Téléphones; Commutation téléphonique; Installations (Téléphonie))
libération par le dernier abonné [correct, feminine noun]; libération par la dernière des extrémités [feminine noun]
Spanish (Teléfonos; Conmutación telefónica; Instalaciones telefónicas)
liberación por el último abonado [correct, feminine noun]