English (Telecommunications Switching; Internet and Telematics)
network switching center [correct]; NSC [correct]; network switching centre [correct, Great Britain]; NSC [correct]; NSC
DEF: A network in which computers are linked by communications lines and carry data between SCS (subscriber computer systems).
French (Commutation (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
centre de commutation de réseau [correct, masculine noun]; centre de commutation du réseau [masculine noun]
Spanish (Conmutación (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
centro de conmutación de red [masculine noun]
DEF: Red en la que los ordenadores están conectados por lneas de comunicaciones y transportan datos entre sistemas informáticos de abonado.