English (Telephones; Telephone Facilities)
subscriber's station [correct]
French (Téléphones; Installations (Téléphonie))
poste d'abonné [correct, masculine noun]; poste téléphonique simple d'abonné [masculine noun]
Spanish (Teléfonos; Instalaciones telefónicas)
puesto de abonado [correct, masculine noun]