English (Telephone Facilities)
station busy abbreviated ringing [correct]
DEF: A facility which automatically reroutes incoming calls to a busy station directly to a designated station after a single audible ring, followed by a "wink" signal at the called station.
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
appel abrégé à abonné occupé [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas)
llamada abreviada a abonado ocupado [correct, feminine noun]; transferencia de llamada en caso de línea ocupada [feminine noun, Mexico]