English (Telephone Switching; Telephone Facilities)
first-party release; first-subscriber release
French (Commutation téléphonique; Installations (Téléphonie))
libération par le premier abonné [feminine noun]
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica; Instalaciones telefónicas)
liberación por el primer abonado [correct, feminine noun]