English (Financial Accounting)
credit entry [correct]
DEF: An entry on the credit side.
CONT: ... the debit entry [must be] equal to the credit entry in each case.
OBS: credit entry: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Comptabilité générale)
enregistrement créditeur [correct, masculine noun]; inscription au crédit [feminine noun]; écriture de crédit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: tout enregistrement débiteur est nécessairement équilibré par un ou plusieurs enregistrements créditeurs de montant globalement égal, et vice versa.
OBS: inscription au crédit : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
abono [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En contabilidad, apunte contable en el Haber.
OBS: abono : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.