English (Ecology (General))
ecological concerns [correct]
CONT: "We are forced to consider not only social impact assessment itself, but the social values attached to ecological aspects and the importance of ecological concerns from a sociological perspective."
French (Écologie (Généralités))
préoccupations écologiques [feminine noun]; préoccupations d'ordre écologique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
preocupación ecológica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dependencia energética externa de la Unión Europea(UE) registra un aumento constante. [...] Al abordar este problema, la UE debe [...] afrontar [...] las preocupaciones ecológicas, que influyen sobre la elección de las fuentes de energía, por ejemplo la lucha contra el cambio climático [...]