English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
exchange rate appreciation
CONT: Otherwise, countries have three instruments at their disposal to deal with the possible effects of large capital inflows: sterilized intervention, fiscal tightening, and exchange rate appreciation.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
appréciation du taux de change [feminine noun]
CONT: Mais trois autres réponses peuvent être apportées à un afflux de capitaux : l'intervention stérilisée, le durcissement de la politique budgétaire et l'appréciation du taux de change.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
valorización del tipo de cambio [feminine noun]
CONT: Además, los países disponen de otros tres instrumentos para abordar los posibles efectos de las importantes entradas de capital : intervención esterilizada, restricción fiscal y valorización del tipo de cambio.