English (Aboriginal Law; Territories (Indigenous Peoples))
Aboriginal land [correct]; Indigenous land [correct]
CONT: Aboriginal land means (a) reserves, surrendered lands and any other lands that are set apart for the use and benefit of a band and that are subject to the Indian Act; (b) land, including any water, that is subject to a comprehensive or specific claim agreement, or a self-government agreement, between the Government of Canada and Aboriginal people where title remains with Her Majesty in right of Canada; and (c) air and all layers of the atmosphere above and the subsurface below land mentioned in paragraph (a) or (b).
OBS: In the Canadian government, to align with international usage, the term "Indigenous" should be used instead of "Aboriginal" to refer to First Nations, Inuit and Métis.
French (Droit autochtone; Territoires (Peuples Autochtones))
terre autochtone [correct, feminine noun]; territoire autochtone [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho indígena; Territorios (Pueblos indígenas))
tierra de los indígenas [correct, feminine noun]; tierra indígena [correct, feminine noun]; tierra de los aborígenes [feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: En el contexto canadiense, el término "aborigen" incluye a los indígenas, a los inuits y a los métis.