English (Meteorology)
mackerel sky
French (Météorologie)
ciel pommelé [masculine noun]; moutonné [masculine noun]
OBS: Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale.
Spanish (Meteorología)
cielo aborregado [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: [Cielo cuyas nubes] recuerda un rebaño de ovejas.