English (Pregnancy; Health Law)
induced abortion [correct]
DEF: An abortion brought on purposefully by drugs or mechanical means.
French (Grossesse; Droit de la santé)
avortement provoqué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Avortement résultant d'actions délibérées, par exemple, manœuvre instrumentale ou médicament.
Spanish (Embarazo; Derecho de salud)
aborto inducido [correct, masculine noun]; aborto provocado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Interrupción intencional del embarazo por medios mecánicos (quirúrgicos) o fármacos.