English (Vegetable Crop Production; Culture of Fruit Trees)
abrasion [correct]
OBS: abrasion: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Production légumière; Arboriculture fruitière)
écorchure [feminine noun]
OBS: Normes sur les fruits et légumes.
OBS: écorchure : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Producción hortícola; Fruticultura)
abrasión [correct, feminine noun]