English (Geological Research and Exploration; Mining Operations; Engineering Tests and Reliability; Strength of Materials)
clamping load
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques; Exploitation minière; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Résistance des matériaux)
résistance initiale à l'affaissement [feminine noun]; résistance au serrage [feminine noun]
Spanish (Investigaciones y prospecciones geológicas; Explotación minera; Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Resistencia de los materiales)
carga sobre estribo [feminine noun]; carga sobre abrazadera [feminine noun]