English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.); Farm Equipment)
drainage tube layer [correct]; trencher with drain laying attachment
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture); Matériel agricole)
draineuse [correct, feminine noun]; machine à drainer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Engin qui permet de creuser des tranchées de drainage et de mettre en place immédiatement des drains en poterie ou en matière plastique.
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura); Maquinaria agrícola)
máquina abrezanjas con dispositivo colocador de drenes [feminine noun]