English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pink sand-verbena [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Nyctaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
abronie rose [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Nyctaginaceae.