English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow sand-verbena [correct]; coastal sand verbena [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Nyctaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
abronie à feuilles larges [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Nyctaginaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
abronia [feminine noun]