English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
fringed arboreal alligator lizard [correct]
OBS: A lizard of the family Anguidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
abronie frangée [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Lézard de la famille des Anguidae.