English (Botany)
cashew nut kernel [correct]
OBS: Fruit of the apricot plum tree (Anacardium occidentale).
French (Botanique)
amande d'acajou [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fruit de l'anacardier appelé aussi acajou à pommes (Anacardium occidentale).
Spanish (Botánica)
almendra de acajú [feminine noun]; almendra de anacardo [feminine noun]