English (Crop Protection)
acaricide [correct]; acaracide [correct]
DEF: A type of pesticide effective on mites and ticks (acarides).
French (Protection des végétaux)
acaricide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit utilisé pour détruire les acariens.
Spanish (Protección de las plantas)
acaricida [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plaguicida específico para ácaros.