English (Animal Behaviour; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
acridofauna
French (Comportement animal; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
acridofaune [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la faune constituée d'acridiens.
Spanish (Comportamiento animal; Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
acridofauna [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de ácaros.