English (Computer Mathematics)
carry [correct, verb, standardized]
DEF: To transfer a carry digit.
OBS: carry: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
retenir [correct, standardized]
DEF: Transférer une retenue.
OBS: retenir : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
acarrear [correct]; transportar [correct]
DEF: Trasladar un dígito de acarreo.