English (Computer Mathematics)
carry [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: The process of transferring a carry digit.
OBS: carry: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
report [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; report d'une retenue [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Action de transférer une retenue.
OBS: report; report d'une retenue : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
acarreo [correct, masculine noun]; transporte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acción de trasladar un dígito de acarreo.