English (Botany; Plant and Crop Production)
broadleaf crop [correct]
OBS: Most often designates a tobacco plant or crop having broad, drooping leaves.
French (Botanique; Cultures (Agriculture))
culture dicotylédone [correct, feminine noun]; culture à feuilles larges [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Botánica; Producción vegetal)
cultivo de hoja ancha [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En el caso de existir lotes de algodonero u otros cultivos de hoja ancha en las cercanías, no es conveniente usar el 2, 4-D amina, ya que existe un alto riesgo de acarreo por viento.