English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
original trajectory [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The original trajectory of an ACAS-equipped aircraft is that followed by the aircraft in the same encounter when it was not ACAS equipped.
OBS: original trajectory: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
trajectoire originelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: La trajectoire originelle d'un aéronef ACAS est celle que suivait l'aéronef de la même rencontre quand il n'était pas équipé de l'ACAS.
OBS: trajectoire originelle : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
trayectoria original [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: La trayectoria original de una aeronave con equipo ACAS es aquella que sigue la aeronave en el mismo encuentro cuando no está equipada con ACAS.
OBS: trayectoria original: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).