English (Air Safety)
ACAS II [correct]
OBS: Airborne Collision Avoidance System (ACAS) is International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO) terminology.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
ACAS II [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI) emploie l’abréviation ACAS (système anticollision embarqué).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
ACAS II [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema anticolisión de a bordo que proporciona avisos limitados al plano vertical.
OBS: ACAS : sistema anticolisión de a bordo.