English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
original rate [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The original rate of an ACAS-equipped aircraft at any time is its altitude rate at the same time when it followed the original trajectory.
OBS: original rate: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
taux originel de variation d'altitude [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Le taux originel de variation d'altitude d'un aéronef ACAS en un moment quelconque est le taux de variation d'altitude dans le même temps quand il suivait la trajectoire originelle.
OBS: taux originel de variation d'altitude : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
régimen de variación original [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: El régimen de variación original de una aeronave con equipo ACAS en un momento cualquiera es su régimen de variación de altitud en el mismo momento cuando seguía la trayectoria original.
OBS: régimen de variación original: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).