English (Air Safety)
ACAS III [correct]
OBS: Airborne Collision Avoidance System (ACAS) is International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO) terminology.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
ACAS III [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI) emploie l’abréviation ACAS (système anticollision embarqué).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
ACAS III [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema anticolisión de a bordo que proporciona avisos tanto en el plano vertical como en el horizontal.
OBS: ACAS : sistema anticolisión de a bordo.