English (Citizenship and Immigration)
refugee duties
OBS: A refugee is required to conform to the laws and regulations of the receiving country and not to undertake any action which may endanger the national security of this country.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
devoirs des réfugiés [masculine noun]
OBS: Un réfugié devra se conformer aux lois et règlements du pays d'accueil et rien entreprendre susceptible de nuire à la sécurité nationale de ce pays.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
deberes de los refugiados [masculine noun]
OBS: Un refugiado tiene la obligación de acatar las leyes y los reglamentos del país de acogida y de no emprender ninguna actividad susceptible de poner en peligro la seguridad nacional de este país.