English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Internet and Telematics)
network monitoring [correct]
CONT: Network monitoring is absolutely necessary for your business. The whole purpose of it is to monitor your computer network's usage and performance, and check for slow or failing systems.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Internet et télématique)
surveillance de réseau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La surveillance de réseau permet [aux] organismes d'évaluer la performance de leur infrastructure matérielle et logicielle.
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Internet y telemática)
vigilancia de red [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vigilancia de red : las redes transportan toda la información, por lo que además de ser el medio habitual de acceso de los atacantes, también son un buen lugar para obtener la información sin tener que acceder a las fuentes de la misma.