English (Special-Language Phraseology; Finance)
access to finance [correct]; access to financing [correct]
CONT: Access to finance is crucial to business success and an important factor for economic growth ...
OBS: access to financing: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Finances)
possibilité d'obtenir un financement [correct, feminine noun]; accès au financement [correct, masculine noun]; possibilité de trouver un financement [feminine noun]
OBS: possibilité de trouver un financement; possibilité d'obtenir un financement : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados; Finanzas)
acceso a la financiación [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Acceso a la financiación. La Unión Europea ofrece apoyo para acceder a la financiación a las pequeñas y medianas empresas europeas, que se materializa en diferentes formas, tales como subvenciones, préstamos y, en algunos casos, garantías, a los que puede accederse a través de programas gestionados a nivel regional, nacional o europeo.