English (Sociology of Communication; Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
clicktivist [correct, noun]
DEF: A person who signals support for political or social causes by means of the internet, through social media, online petitions, etc., rather than by more substantive involvement.
French (Sociologie de la communication; Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
clictiviste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Au XXIe siècle, les activistes sont devenus des «clictivistes».
Spanish (Sociología de la comunicación; Internet y telemática; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
clictivista [correct, common gender]
CONT: [...] la revolución digital hace que hackers cibernéticos puedan acceder a datos y los "activistas de sillón", los llamados "clictivistas", puedan protestar desde sus salones.