English (Computer Programs and Programming)
execute statement [correct]
DEF: A basic job control command which identifies a load module to be accessed and executed, plus the specification of job steps.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction d'exécution [correct, feminine noun]; ordre d'exécution [masculine noun]
DEF: Instruction établissant l'environnement du programme, c'est-à-dire ce dont il aura besoin pour s'exécuter.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción de ejecución [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrucción de control que identifica un módulo de carga que se va a accesar y cargar, además de la especificación de los pasos de trabajo.