English (Taxation; Real Estate)
home accessibility tax credit [correct, noun]; HATC [correct, noun]
CONT: The home accessibility tax credit is a non-refundable tax credit that helps eligible seniors and persons with disabilities who incur expenses to renovate their homes to make them more accessible ...
French (Fiscalité; Immobilier)
crédit d'impôt pour l'accessibilité domiciliaire [correct, masculine noun]; CIAD [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le crédit d'impôt pour l'accessibilité domiciliaire est un crédit d'impôt non remboursable qui aide les personnes âgées et les personnes en situation de handicap admissibles qui engagent des dépenses pour rénover leur maison afin de la rendre plus accessible [...]
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Bienes raíces)
crédito impositivo para la accesibilidad del domicilio [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Crédito impositivo que ayuda a las personas mayores y con discapacidades a costear renovaciones que hagan las viviendas más seguras y accesibles para que puedan vivir independientemente y permanecer en sus hogares.