English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
accessible [correct, adjective]
DEF: Referring to a place that is easily reached, an environment that is easily navigated or a program or service that can easily be obtained.
PHR: accessible service, accessible website
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
accessible [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un lieu où l'on peut se rendre facilement, d'un environnement où l'on s'oriente facilement ou d'un programme ou d'un service facile à obtenir.
PHR: service accessible, site Web accessible
Spanish (Sociología de las personas con discapacidad)
accesible [correct]