English (Internet and Telematics)
web design [correct, see observation]; Web design [correct]
DEF: The design ... of a Web page, Web site or Web application.
OBS: The terms "web page design" and "website design" are often shortened to "web design" although the latter also refers to the design of web applications.
OBS: web design: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
conception Web [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Conception d'une page Web, d'un site Web ou d'une application Web.
OBS: L'expression elliptique «conception Web» est souvent utilisée pour «conception de pages Web» et «conception de site Web», bien que ce terme comprenne aussi la conception d'applications Web.
OBS: conception Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
diseño web [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: El diseño web ha pasado de ser una opción a una necesidad, ya que es una forma sencilla, accesible y poco costosa para darse a conocer en el mundo.
OBS: diseño web: El Diccionario panhispánico de dudas, de la Real Academia Española, indica que "web" se escribe en minúscula cuando se emplea como adjetivo. En cuanto al número, aunque es frecuente el plural invariable (sitios web), recomienda también la forma "webs" (los sitios webs).