English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Animal Husbandry)
drinking water [correct]
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Élevage des animaux)
eau d'abreuvement [correct, feminine noun]; eau de boisson [correct, feminine noun]; eau potable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pour l'élevage des animaux.
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura); Cría de ganado)
agua para abrevar [feminine noun]
DEF: Agua accesible para el ganado.