English (Urban Planning; Environment; Hygiene and Health)
access to nature [correct]
CONT: Access to nature is also unequally distributed in the United States, with vegetation and parks often less available in low-income neighbourhoods and communities of colour. We define "nature" as greenness (or the total amount of vegetation, including trees, shrubs and grass) and urban parks; while these two metrics do not fully describe nature, they nonetheless capture two important elements of what is often identified as "nature" in urban settings.
French (Aménagement urbain; Environnement; Hygiène et santé)
accès à la nature [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Planificación urbana; Medio ambiente; Higiene y Salud)
acceso a la naturaleza [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El acceso a la naturaleza y los paisajes puede llegar a considerarse una cuestión de justicia ambiental.