English (IT Security)
access period [correct, standardized]
DEF: A period of time during which specified access rights prevail.
OBS: access period: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Sécurité des TI)
période d'accès [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Intervalle de temps pendant lequel les droits d'accès d'une entité sont valides.
OBS: période d'accès : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
periodo de acceso [correct, masculine noun]