English (IT Security)
read access [correct, standardized]
DEF: An access right that gives permission to read data.
OBS: read access: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Sécurité des TI)
accès en lecture [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; accès en mode lecture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit d'accès autorisant à lire des données.
OBS: accès en lecture : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
acceso en lectura [correct, masculine noun]