English (IT Security)
access category [correct, standardized]
DEF: A category to which entities may be assigned, based on the resources that the entity is authorized to use.
OBS: access category: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Sécurité des TI)
catégorie d'accès [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Catégorie à laquelle on peut affecter des entités en fonction des ressources qu'elles ont le droit d'utiliser.
OBS: catégorie d'accès : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
categoría de acceso [correct, feminine noun]