English (Airfields; Airport Runways and Areas; Stationary Airport Facilities)
airside [correct, standardized]; air side [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The movement area of an airport, including adjacent terrain and buildings or portions thereof, where access is controlled.
OBS: airside: designation and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
OBS: air side: designation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes; Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Installations fixes d'aéroport)
côté piste [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Aire de mouvement d'un aéroport, y compris la totalité ou une partie des terrains et bâtiments adjacents, dont l'accès est contrôlé.
OBS: côté piste : désignation et définition normalisées par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.
OBS: côté piste : désignation uniformisée par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos; Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto; Instalaciones fijas de aeropuerto)
parte aeronáutica [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; lado aire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Área de movimiento de un aeropuerto y de los terrenos y edificios adyacentes o partes de los mismos, cuyo acceso está controlado. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: parte aeronáutica: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).