English (Protection of Property; IT Security)
electronic access control [correct]; EAC [correct]
CONT: The protected areas of a facility are called access points. These are controlled by a combination of access control devices. Electronic access control (EAC) is an access control method that uses computer technology to control and monitor these points and areas.
French (Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des TI)
contrôle d'accès électronique [correct, masculine noun]; contrôle électronique d'accès [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le contrôle d'accès électronique permet de simplifier la gestion des accès en virtualisant des trousseaux de clés. Différentes solutions techniques permettent la limitation et le contrôle à distance des accès physiques à un bâtiment ou à un site.
Spanish (Protección de los bienes; Seguridad de IT)
control de acceso electrónico [correct, masculine noun]