English (Telecommunications Transmission)
ISDN user-network interface structure [correct]; interface structure [correct]
DEF: The number and type of the access channels that appear at an ISDN user-network interface.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
structure d'interface RNIS usager-réseau [correct, feminine noun]; structure d'interface [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
estructura de interfaz usuario-red de la RDSI [correct, feminine noun]; estructura de interfaz [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Acceso básico, acceso RDSI a velocidad básica : Disposición de acceso usuario-red que corresponde a la estructura de interfaz, compuesta de dos canales B y un canal D. La velocidad binaria del canal D para este tipo de acceso es de 16 Kbit/s.