English (Telephone Facilities)
data access arrangement [correct]; DAA [correct]
DEF: A device provided by the telephone company used to connect privately owned or customer provided equipment (data sets) to the switched telephone network.
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
dispositif d'accès au réseau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif pour raccorder un modem, ou autre équipement de l'abonné, au réseau téléphonique commuté.
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas)
ordenamiento del acceso de los datos [masculine noun]
DEF: Equipo de comunicación de los datos proporcionado por una empresa de telecomunicaciones, permitiendo la conexión de un equipo privado de comunicación de datos y terminal, a la red de comunicaciones de dicha empresa.