English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
Educational-rate [correct]; E-rate [correct]; e-rate [correct]
DEF: A scale of reduced fees for telephone connections of schools to the Internet.
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
taux éducationnel [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
tarifa educacional [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la tarifa educacional reducida permitirá que las escuelas públicas obtengan un 50% de descuento en las llamadas de conexión a Internet así como en los precios de acceso a Internet.