English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission; Collaborative and Social Communications)
Internet access [correct]; access to the Internet [correct]
DEF: The capability of a user to connect to the Internet.
CONT: Internet access is required for product registration.
CONT: Access to the Internet is through an Internet service provider (ISP), which can be a large company ...
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications); Communications collaboratives et sociales)
accès à Internet [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
acceso a Internet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El acceso a Internet desde distintos dispositivos y plataformas permite leer noticias en el momento y en el lugar que se quiera.