English (Telecommunications Transmission)
user agent layer [correct]; UAL [correct]
DEF: A software layer which implements the upper part of OSI [open systems interconneciton] layer 7 (application layer).
OBS: It consists of service access modules (SAMs) and message processor modules (MPRs) for free-flowing message formats.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
couche agent d'usager [correct, feminine noun]; UAL [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie supérieure de la couche application, qui sert à présenter un message à l'utilisateur, à générer ou à modifier un message à l'enregistrer et à réaliser les dialogues de soumission-remise.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
capa de agente de usuario [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capa de soporte lógico que implementa la parte superior de la capa ISA 7 (capa de aplicación).
OBS: Consta de un módulo de acceso al servicio y de módulos de proceso de mensajes para formatos de mensaje de flujo libre.