English (Computer Memories)
random access memory requirement [correct]; RAM requirement [correct]
DEF: The amount of random access memory needed by a computer system, program or task to run properly.
OBS: random access memory requirement; RAM requirement: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire vive requise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité de mémoire vive nécessaire pour qu'un système, un programme ou une tâche informatique s'exécute correctement.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
memoria de acceso aleatorio requerida [correct, feminine noun]; RAM requerida [correct, feminine noun]