English (Computer Memories)
single-level storage [correct]; single level storage [correct]; one-level memory; one-level storage
DEF: The technique of addressing multiple levels of storage through a single addressing structure.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
espace adressable unique [proposal, masculine noun]; mémoire à un niveaux [proposal, feminine noun]; mémoire à structure d'adressage unique [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
almacenamiento de un solo nivel [correct, masculine noun]; memoria de un solo nivel [correct, feminine noun]; almacenamiento de nivel único [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Memoria en la que se tiene acceso a todos los elementos almacenados por un mecanismo uniforme.