English (Economic and Industrial Sociology; Economic Co-operation and Development)
access to resources [correct]
CONT: If analysis is made of the causes of women's health problems, it becomes very clear that many are embedded in unequal gender relations - in terms of labour (workloads), responsibilities for family welfare, and access to resources and decision making.
French (Sociologie économique et industrielle; Coopération et développement économiques)
accès aux ressources [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En particulier, les dispositifs de développement rural devraient donner aux femmes l'accès aux ressources économiques et un pouvoir de décision en ce qui touche la production agricole.
Spanish (Sociología industrial y económica; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
acceso a los recursos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] el acceso a los recursos tiene cada vez mayor importancia para el reposicionamiento de la mujer dentro de la familia, su comunidad y en el mercado, pues va a mejorar sus condiciones de negociación.