English (Information Processing (Informatics))
tag sort [correct]; tag-along sort [correct]
DEF: A sort in which addresses of records (tags), and not the records themselves, are moved during the comparison procedures.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
tri d'étiquettes [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
selección de etiquetas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clasificación del archivo(fichero) de etiquetas en lugar de todo el archivo de datos, para un acceso más rápido a los registros del archivo original.