English (Health Institutions)
referral [correct]
DEF: The referring of an individual to an expert or specialist for advice ...
French (Établissements de santé)
aiguillage [correct, masculine noun]; orientation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action d'orienter une personne vers des services spécialisés.
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud)
derivación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso por el que un paciente o la familia de un paciente tiene acceso a otros recursos sanitarios de la comunidad.