English (Information Processing (Informatics); Software)
network access layer [correct]; NAL [correct]
DEF: A software layer which implements OSI (open systems interconnection) layers 1 to 4 (access to different networks).
OBS: It consists of a number of network access modules (NAMs).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Logiciels)
couche accès au réseau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Couche logicielle qui supporte les services des couches basses 1 à 4.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Soporte lógico (Software))
capa de acceso a la red [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capa de soporte lógico que implementa las capas ISA (interconexión de sistemas abiertos) 1 a 4 (acceso a redes diferentes).
OBS: Consta de un cierto número de módulos de acceso a la red.