English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications Facilities)
closed user group with outgoing access [correct, standardized]
DEF: A closed user group that has a user to whom a facility is assigned which enables that user to communicate with other users of a data network transmission service where appropriate, that has users having a data terminal equipment (DTE) connected to any other switched network to which interworking facilities are available, or both.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Installations de télécommunications)
groupe fermé d'usagers avec accès sortant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Groupe fermé d'usagers dans lequel certains usagers ont la possibilité de communiquer avec d'autres usagers du réseau de données, ou avec des usagers dont les terminaux de données sont reliés par un autre réseau commuté avec lequel des connexions sont possibles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
grupo cerrado de usuarios con acceso de salida
DEF: Facilidad asignada a un usuario de un grupo cerrado de usuarios para permitirle comunicar con otros usuarios de un servicio de transmisión de la red pública de datos cuando proceda, y/o con los usuarios que tengan un equipo terminal de datos conectado a cualquier otra red pública con conmutación con la que se disponga de facilidades de interfuncionamiento.