English (Telecommunications Transmission)
user access [correct]; user-network access [correct]
DEF: The means by which a user is connected to a telecommunication network in order to use the services and/or facilities of that network.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
accès d'usager [correct, masculine noun]; accès usager-réseau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moyens par lesquels un usager est relié à un réseau de télécommunications afin d'utiliser les services et/ou facilités de ce réseau.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
acceso de usuario [correct, masculine noun]; acceso usuario-red [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Medio por el cual un usuario se conecta a una red de telecomunicación con el fin de utilizar los servicios y/o facilidades de esa red.