English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
minor equipment; associated minor equipment; related minor equipment
OBS: These end items are either 1) equipment related, i.e. designed to support major equipment, or 2) personnel related, i.e. directly or indirectly support contingents (e.g. used for catering, accommodation, non-specialist communications and engineering). They are not recorded by the UN [United Nations] as part of the in-survey.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
matériel annexe [masculine noun]; matériel léger [masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina)
equipo accesorio [masculine noun]; equipo ligero [masculine noun]