English (Morphology and General Physiology; Nervous System)
accessory nerve [correct]; CN XI [correct]; cranial nerve XI [correct]; CN XI [correct]; CN XI; nerve of Willis [correct, obsolete]
CONT: The accessory nerve is a cranial nerve that controls the movement of certain neck muscles. It is coiled in appearance. It is divided into spinal and cranial divisions, but its cranial part is often disregarded.
OBS: accessory nerve; nervus accessorius: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Système nerveux)
nerf accessoire [correct, masculine noun]; NC XI [correct, masculine noun]; nerf crânien XI [correct, masculine noun]; NC XI [correct, masculine noun]; NC XI; nerf spinal [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; nerf accessoire de Willis [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: nerf accessoire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: nervus accessorius : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Sistema nervioso)
nervio accesorio [correct, masculine noun]; nervio espinal [correct, masculine noun]; XI par craneal [correct, masculine noun]