English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
vector facility [correct]
DEF: An attachment to a processor that enables the processor to run programs that issue vector instructions.
OBS: Vector instrucciones are particularly useful in scientific calculations.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
unité de calcul vectoriel [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
instalación vectorial [feminine noun]; medio vectorial [masculine noun]
DEF: Accesorio conectado a un procesador que le permite ejecutar programas que emiten instrucciones vectoriales.
OBS: Las instrucciones vectoriales son particularmente útiles en los cálculos científicos.