English (Labelling (Packaging); Laundry Work)
care label [correct]
DEF: A label [which] indicates to the consumer the most appropriate method of care for an article, and gives the consumer some assurance that the article can be submitted to the recommended care instructions without being damaged.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Blanchissage)
étiquette d'entretien [correct, feminine noun]; étiquette du code d'entretien [correct, feminine noun]; vignette de directives d'entretien [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étiquette [qui] indique au consommateur quelle méthode d'entretien est la plus appropriée pour un article donné et lui assure que l'article peut être soumis à l'entretien recommandé sans être endommagé.
Spanish (Etiquetado (Embalajes); Lavado de la ropa)
etiqueta de instrucciones de cuidado de la prenda [feminine noun]
DEF: Etiqueta con instrucciones de cuidado y conservación del producto textil, prenda de vestir y sus accesorios.