English (Trailers and Hauling; Camping and Caravanning)
hitch ball [correct]; trailer ball [correct]; tow ball [correct]; towing ball [correct]
CONT: A hitch ball (or trailer ball or tow ball) is the ball-shaped attachment that connects the trailer to a hitch. The ball allows the trailer to pivot, providing smooth turning while towing.
French (Remorques et remorquage; Camping et caravaning)
boule d'attache [correct, feminine noun]; boule d'attelage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une attache-remorque est composée d'une boule d'attache, d'une flèche ainsi que de faisceaux électriques.
Spanish (Camiones con remolque y remolque; Campamento y caravaning)
bola de remolque [correct, feminine noun]; bola de enganche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La bola de remolque es un elemento necesario para el montaje de gran cantidad de accesorios que nos permiten transportar en la parte trasera de nuestro vehículo una gran variedad de elementos [...] Puede instalarse para llevar un remolque de carga, una caravana, un remolque para animales, un remolque para motos, portabicicletas, portaequipajes [...]