English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Radiography (Medicine))
cassette holder [correct]; cassette carrier [correct]
CONT: Cassette Holder. ... One part of the equipment that ensures image stability is the cassette holder. This is a simple device into which the cassette is placed and clamped.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Radiographie (Médecine))
porte-cassette [correct, masculine noun]; support de cassette [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Support de cassette - Le support de cassette doit être verrouillé de façon que l'irradiation soit impossible à moins qu'une cassette n'y soit insérée.
Spanish (Instrumental médico; Radiografía (Medicina))
portacintas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El sistema puede suministrarse con un amplio kit de accesorios para el posicionamiento del paciente y para procedimientos particulares, por ejemplo, el portacintas lateral, la banda de compresión, el soporte de espalda [...]