English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
engine accessory section [correct]
CONT: Designated fire zones are: (1) the engine power section of reciprocating engines; (2) the engine accessory section of reciprocating engines; (3) any complete powerplant compartment in which there is no isolation between the engine power section and the engine accessory section, for reciprocating engines ...
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
partie des accessoires du moteur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les zones désignées zones de feu sont les suivantes : (1) la partie puissance moteur des moteurs à pistons; (2) la partie des accessoires du moteur des moteurs à pistons; (3) tout compartiment complet de l’installation motrice dans lequel il n’y a pas d’isolation entre la partie puissance du moteur et la partie des accessoires du moteur pour les moteurs à pistons [...]
Spanish (Motores (Vehículos automotores))
sección de accesorios del motor [correct, feminine noun]