English (Soil Science)
rough broken land
DEF: An area having steep slopes and many intermittent drainage channels, but usually covered with vegetation.
French (Science du sol)
terrain accidenté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Région comportant maintes pentes abruptes et de nombreux canaux de drainage intermittents, mais généralement couverte par la végétation.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
terreno accidentado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paisaje con un relieve compuesto por montes y colinas de pendientes superiores al 15%, frecuentemente marcado por la erosión.