English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
leakage [correct]
DEF: The action of leaking; admission or escape of water or other fluid through a hole in a vessel, etc.
OBS: For example: in pipelines or tanks.
OBS: [Also designates the] loss of fluid by this means.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
fuite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écoulement par une issue étroite ou cachée.
PHR: Fuite d'eau, de gaz.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
fuga [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Escape, pérdida de un líquido o un gas por un defecto de ajuste en las tuberías o por alguna grieta o perforación accidental.