English (Insurance)
accidental death [correct]
DEF: Death as the result of an accident.
CONT: Life insurance ... includes insurance against accidental death accidental dismemberment or accidental loss of sight in one eye or in both eyes ... [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Assurances)
décès causé par accident [correct, masculine noun]; décès par accident [correct, masculine noun]; décès accidentel [correct, masculine noun]; mort accidentelle [correct, feminine noun]; mort par accident [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Décès survenant à la suite d'un accident.
CONT: [L'] assurance-vie [...] [comprend] l'assurance contre le décès causé par accident, la perte accidentelle d'un membre ou la perte accidentelle de l'usage d'un œil ou des deux yeux à la fois. [...] [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurances].
Spanish (Seguros)
muerte accidental [correct, feminine noun]; muerte por accidente [correct, feminine noun]