English (Sports (General); Diving)
fall into the water; falling in the water by accident [correct]
French (Sports (Généralités); Plongeon)
chute à l'eau [feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Salto (Deportes acuáticos y náuticos))
caída accidental al agua [correct, feminine noun]