English (Toxicology)
accidental poisoning [correct]
CONT: ... a large group of residents in the western part of japan experienced a form of poisoning .... Almost 2000 people were exposed to high concentrations of PCBs ... in rice oil which had been contaminated .... Various symptoms were seen in the victims of the accidental poisoning.
French (Toxicologie)
empoisonnement accidentel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est également admis que la toxicité aiguë des PCB ne pose aucun problème chez l'homme, alors que les empoisonnements accidentels par les pesticides dans le monde sont estimés par l'OMS (1973) à plusieurs milliers.
Spanish (Toxicología)
envenenamiento accidental [masculine noun]; intoxicación accidental [feminine noun]