English (Tort Law (common law))
accident [correct]
DEF: Colloquially, any undesired and unintended happening, especially involving harm or injury.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
accident [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
accidente [correct, masculine noun]