English (Air Freight; Air Safety)
dangerous goods accident [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: An occurrence associated with and related to the transport of dangerous goods by air which results in fatal or serious injury to a person or major property damage.
OBS: dangerous goods accident: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Fret aérien; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
accident concernant des marchandises dangereuses [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Événement associé et relatif au transport aérien de marchandises dangereuses au cours duquel une personne est tuée ou grièvement blessée, ou qui provoque d'importants dommages matériels.
OBS: accident concernant des marchandises dangereuses : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Carga aérea; Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
accidente imputable a mercancías peligrosas [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Toda ocurrencia atribuible al transporte aéreo de mercancías peligrosas y relacionadas con él, que ocasiona lesiones mortales o graves a alguna persona o daños de consideración a la propiedad.
OBS: accidente imputable a mercancías peligrosas : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).