English (Petroleum Deposits; Natural Gas and Derivatives; Geology)
structure [correct, noun]
DEF: ... in petroleum geology, ... any physical arrangement of rocks (such as an anticline, unconformity or cavity) that may lead to the accumulation of oil or gas; ...
CONT: ... a particular well could be referred to as on the edge of the structure meaning that the wellbore penetrates the reservoir near its periphery.
French (Gisements pétrolifères; Gaz naturel et dérivés; Géologie)
structure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans le langage pétrolier, [...] piège quelconque résultant de la déformation des roches.
Spanish (Yacimientos petrolíferos; Gas natural y derivados; Geología)
estructura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accidente geológico del subsuelo, de forma favorable a la acumulación y retención de hidrocarburos.
CONT: El anticlinal es la estructura petrolífera por excelencia.