English (Employment Benefits; Labour Law)
sick leave [correct]
DEF: Time off allowed for absence because of illness.
French (Avantages sociaux; Droit du travail)
congé de maladie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Congé accordé à un employé pour cause de maladie.
OBS: Congé de maladie : tiré du Règlement sur l'assurance-chômage, 1978 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).
Spanish (Beneficios sociales; Derecho laboral)
licencia por enfermedad [correct, feminine noun]; baja médica [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
DEF: Situación de incapacidad para el desarrollo de la ocupación habitual de una persona a consecuencia de un accidente o enfermedad.