English (Television Arts; Cinematography)
action! [correct]
OBS: Expression used to warn actors and technicians that the film shooting is starting.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Cinématographie)
action! [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Commandement donné aux comédiens sur le plateau pour marquer le début de la prise de vues.
Spanish (Televisión (Artes escénicas); Cinematografía)
¡Acción! [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interjección usada en la filmación de películas, para advertir a actores y técnicos que en aquel momento comienza una toma.