English (Chronology)
Anthropocene [correct]
DEF: The current geological epoch that began in the mid-20th century, during which human activity is the dominant influence on the environment and the Earth's climate.
French (Chronologie)
anthropocène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Époque géologique actuelle, qui a débuté au milieu du 20e siècle, au cours de laquelle l'activité humaine exerce une influence dominante sur l'environnement et le climat de la Terre.
Spanish (Cronología)
antropoceno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] época [...] más reciente del período cuaternario [que] abarca desde mediados del siglo XX hasta nuestros días y está caracterizada por la modificación global y sincrónica de los sistemas naturales por la acción humana.