English (Rules of Court; Legal Actions)
right of action [correct, noun]
DEF: The right to institute civil proceedings in court for the determination of a right or claim.
French (Règles de procédure; Actions en justice)
droit d'action [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit d'agir en justice pour faire valoir une prérogative juridiquement reconnue.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Acciones judiciales)
derecho a entablar una acción [masculine noun]
DEF: Derecho a interponer una demanda o a plantear una cuestión ante los tribunales, derecho a acudir a la vía judicial, derecho a demandar o proceder judicialmente.