English (The Stars (Astronomy); Space Physics)
meteor [correct]
DEF: A small piece of matter that falls from space with great speed, producing a bright light as it enters the earth's atmosphere ...
French (Étoiles (Astronomie); Physique spatiale)
météore [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Corps céleste rendu lumineux par son passage dans l'atmosphère terrestre.
Spanish (Estrellas (Astronomía); Física espacial)
meteoro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cuerpo sólido de pequeña dimensión que proviene del espacio exterior, capturado por la acción del campo gravitatorio, que atraviesa la atmósfera [...]