English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
management share [correct]; management stock [correct, see observation]; managers' share [correct]
DEF: The shares set aside for the directors and managers of a company as a reward for the increased profitability and/or to give them a stake in the company to ensure their loyalty and enthusiasm in the business. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
OBS: The correct French equivalent is "action" in this context because "stock" and "share" are used interchangeably as a singular noun. However, "stock" is usually a collective noun, with "actions" as its French equivalent and "shares" as its synonym.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
action d'administrateur [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
acción de administración [feminine noun]