English (Management Operations; Emergency Management)
management by objectives [correct, standardized]
OBS: This is one of the principles of the incident command system. Personnel agree to the objectives and understand their overall direction.
OBS: management by objectives: term and definition standardized by Public Safety Canada and the Translation Bureau.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Gestion des urgences)
gestion en fonction des objectifs [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; gestion par objectifs [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: L'un des principes du système de commandement en cas d'incident selon lequel le personnel accepte les objectifs et comprend l'orientation générale.
OBS: gestion en fonction des objectifs; gestion par objectifs : termes et définition normalisés par Sécurité publique Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión; Gestión de emergencias)
administración por objetivos [correct, feminine noun]; APO [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Administración por objetivos : los actores deben identificar los objetivos, crear tareas, planes, procedimientos y protocolos para alcanzar las metas. Planes escritos de acción durante un incidente deben producirse de forma regular(habitualmente a diario).