English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
capillary flow
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
écoulement capillaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
capilaridad [correct, feminine noun]; acción capilar [correct, feminine noun]