English (Chemistry)
catalytic action [officially approved]
OBS: catalytic action: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Chimie)
action catalytique [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: action catalytique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Química)
acción catalítica [correct, feminine noun]