English (Search and Rescue (Aircraft); Air Safety)
range [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Search and rescue aircraft.
OBS: range: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation); Sécurité (Transport aérien))
rayon d'action [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rayon d'action : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Búsqueda y salvamento (Aviación); Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
radio de acción [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: radio de acción : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).