English (Reproduction (Medicine))
contraceptive sterilization [correct]
CONT: Contraceptive sterilization has become one of the most widely used methods of family planning in developed and developing countries.
French (Reproduction (Médecine))
stérilisation à visée contraceptive [correct, feminine noun]; stérilisation contraceptive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Loin de ne concerner que les majeurs capables, la question de la stérilisation contraceptive se pose avec encore plus d'acuité pour les personnes handicapées mentales.
Spanish (Reproducción (Medicina))
esterilización contraceptiva [correct, feminine noun]; esterilización anticonceptiva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción [voluntaria] cuya finalidad directa es impedir la fecundación y procreación humana.