English (Legal Actions)
direct action [correct]
OBS: brought by the person suffering damage
French (Actions en justice)
action directe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: intentée [...] par la personne qui a subi le dommage
Spanish (Acciones judiciales)
acción directa [correct, feminine noun]