English (Finance; Commercial Law)
executive action [correct]
DEF: Action to which the owner of an executive document, for example a bill of exchange, is entitled. Grants the right to embargo a debtor's belongings in order to ensure payment.
OBS: executive action: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Finances; Droit commercial)
mesure exécutive [correct, feminine noun]; action exécutive [feminine noun]
DEF: Action qui revient au titulaire d'un titre exécutif, par exemple, une traite. Elle octroie le droit à l'exécution du patrimoine du débiteur à travers l'embargo de ses biens dans le but de satisfaire le crédit.
OBS: mesure exécutive; action exécutive : termes et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Finanzas; Derecho mercantil)
acción ejecutiva [correct, feminine noun]; juicio ejecutivo [masculine noun]
DEF: Acción que le corresponde al titular de un título ejecutivo, por ejemplo, la letra de cambio. Le concede el derecho a la ejecución del patrimonio del deudor mediante embargo de sus bienes con la finalidad de satisfacer el crédito.
OBS: acción ejecutiva : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.
OBS: juicio ejecutivo: Término reproducido de Law terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.