English (Property Law (common law))
foreclosure proceeding [correct]
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
mesure de forclusion [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
acción hipotecaria [correct, feminine noun]