English (Planting Techniques (Farming); Nurseries (Farming); Silviculture)
transplanting [correct]
DEF: Removing a living plant from one place, soil, and replanting it in another.
French (Techniques de plantation; Pépinières; Sylviculture)
transplantation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action d'enlever un végétal d'un endroit pour le placer dans un autre.
Spanish (Técnicas de plantación; Viveros; Silvicultura)
trasplante [correct, masculine noun]; trasplantación [correct, feminine noun]; transplante [masculine noun]
DEF: [Acción de] trasladar una planta desde el lugar donde ha enraizado, hasta una nueva ubicación donde será plantada.
OBS: Trasplante. Término recomendado por la Real Academia Española. Transplante es una variante de trasplante.