English (Translation; Language Problems; General Vocabulary; International Public Law)
commission or omission; action or omission; action or inaction
OBS: Reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue; Vocabulaire général; Droit international public)
action ou inaction [feminine noun]; action ou omission [feminine noun]
OBS: Reproduit de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Traducción; Problemas de idioma; Vocabulario general; Derecho internacional público)
acción u omisión [feminine noun]
OBS: Reproducido de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.